Is Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • roasted almonds

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Roasted Almonds And Pistachio Nuts, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavour, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Mono And Diglycerides

Check Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix is available at 3 retailers

No FrillsValuemartZehrs

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep