Is PISTACHIO KERNELS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- california premium pistachios dry roasted
california premium pistachios dry roasted
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA PREMIUM PISTACHIOS DRY ROASTED, SEA SALT ADDED.
Check PISTACHIO KERNELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO KERNELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
About this product
Snack · Whole


