Is Pistachio Lemon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541815) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio pieces
pistachio pieces
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Pistachio Pieces, Pu-erh Tea
Check Pistachio Lemon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541815) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Lemon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541815) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Where to buy
Pistachio Lemon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541815) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


