Is Pistachio Lime Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541779) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio pieces

pistachio pieces

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pistachio Pieces, Pu-erh Tea

Check Pistachio Lime Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541779) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pistachio Lime Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541779) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusEarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast