Is Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut pulp
  • pistachios
  • pistachio pulp
  • almond pulp
  • pistachio paste
  • pistachio ganache
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mascarpone Cream (Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Cornstarch, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Mascarpone Powder [Mascarpone, Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Diphosphate, Ascorbic Acid Ester], Cream Powder, Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan), Pistachio Ganache (White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], White Confectionary Coating [Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Heavy Cream, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Almond Pulp, Pistachio Pulp, Hazelnut Pulp, Carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Natural Flavoring], Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan), Eclair Shell (Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol), Pistachios, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract).

Check Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pistachio Mascarpone Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast