Is PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- pistachio peanut oil and
- pistachio ice cream
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Pistachios (Pistachio Peanut Oil and/or Cottonseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor).
Check PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


