Is PISTACHIO NEW ENGLAND'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SALT), NATURAL ALMOND EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1.
Check PISTACHIO NEW ENGLAND'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO NEW ENGLAND'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


