Is PISTACHIO NIGELLA SESAME TAHINI HALVA, PISTACHIO NIGELLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pistachios

organic pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PISTACHIOS, ORGANIC QUILLAJA SAPONARIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC NIGELLA SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT

Check PISTACHIO NIGELLA SESAME TAHINI HALVA, PISTACHIO NIGELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping