Is Pistachio Nut Fudge Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio flavoring
  • walnuts

pistachio flavoring

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel) with lecithin, water, walnuts, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup solids, brown sugar, non-fat dry milk solids, cream powder, sorbitol, salt, natural and artificial flavors, pistachio flavoring, FD&C Yellow #5 and blue #1 potassium sorbate (mold inhibitor).

Check Pistachio Nut Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go