Is PISTACHIO PESTO Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BASIL (37%), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, PISTACHIO (15%), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, LEMON ZEST, SALT, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID
Check PISTACHIO PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich


