Is PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent toasted crunch; reviewers often cite authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture contrast. Commonly served scooped into bowls, alongside pastries or over warm desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers note consistent mix-in distribution and indulgent mouthfeel, pleasantly rich finish overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Pistachios, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan

Check PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go