Is PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent toasted crunch; reviewers often cite authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture contrast. Commonly served scooped into bowls, alongside pastries or over warm desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers note consistent mix-in distribution and indulgent mouthfeel, pleasantly rich finish overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent toasted crunch; reviewers often cite authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture contrast. Commonly served scooped into bowls, alongside pastries or over warm desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers note consistent mix-in distribution and indulgent mouthfeel, pleasantly rich finish overall.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Pistachios, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan
Check PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


