Is PISTACHIO SORBET, SEA SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- coconut oil
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, PISTACHIO (NUT BUTTER, PIECES), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SAFFLOWER OIL, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check PISTACHIO SORBET, SEA SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO SORBET, SEA SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweetSavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


