Is Pistachio Truffles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, milk, cocoa butter, Chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, vanillin (artificial flavoring), vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), Sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim pistachio paste, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier). May contain other tree nuts. Chocolate manufactured by Lindt & Sprüngli (USA) Inc., Stratham, NH Ở3885
Check Pistachio Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz


