Is Pistachio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pistachio milk
pistachio milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO MILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ROASTED PISTACHIOS), WHOLE ROASTED SOYBEANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS: SOYBEANS, PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, COCONUT
Check Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


