Is Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Almonds, Ground Pistachios, Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Honey, Natural Flavouring, Contains: Tree Nuts, Eggs
Check Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


