Is Pistachios, California Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • rganic pistachios

rganic pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Pistachios, Sea Salt

Check Pistachios, California against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pistachios, California is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishingSalad Topping