Is Pistachios, Chipotle BBQ"RICH & TASTY" In shell (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices (Including Chipotle Peppers), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Pistachios, Chipotle BBQ"RICH & TASTY" In shell (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios, Chipotle BBQ"RICH & TASTY" In shell (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pistachios, Chipotle BBQ"RICH & TASTY" In shell (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


