Is Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT FAT), SUGAR, WATER, CHOPPED PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), PISTACHIO PASTE, YEAST, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (PISTACHIO), WHEAT, SOY, MILK. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, EGGS.
Check Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Snack · Piece


