Is Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT FAT), SUGAR, WATER, CHOPPED PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), PISTACHIO PASTE, YEAST, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (PISTACHIO), WHEAT, SOY, MILK. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, EGGS.
Check Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Snack · Piece


