Is Pistachios, Green California Shelled Raw Flour (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios
Check Pistachios, Green California Shelled Raw Flour (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios, Green California Shelled Raw Flour (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pistachios, Green California Shelled Raw Flour (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


