Is Pistachios, Jalapeno "Tasty n' Delicious" In shell (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sea Salt, Green Chiles (Including Jalapeno), Tapioca Dextrin, Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Citric Acid
Check Pistachios, Jalapeno "Tasty n' Delicious" In shell (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios, Jalapeno "Tasty n' Delicious" In shell (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shell, Roasted & Salted 0.75 oz Bag (9 count)
Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Salted Nuts, 24 Ounce Resealable Bag
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Nichols Farms Cocoa Cookie No Shell Pistachios, Cocoa Cookie
Where to buy
Pistachios, Jalapeno "Tasty n' Delicious" In shell (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


