Is Pistachios, Natural, Salted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted pistachios
dry roasted pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Pistachios, Salt
Check Pistachios, Natural, Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios, Natural, Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Pistachios, Natural, Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


