Is Pistachios power mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- cashews
- pistachios
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). CONTAINS: ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, AND PISTACHIOS Manufactured in a facility that processes product containing peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy, milk, egg and sesame
Check Pistachios power mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios power mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


