Is Pistachios, Salt & Pepper Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Pistachios, Salt, Pepper, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract
Check Pistachios, Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios, Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pistachios, Salt & Pepper is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingSalad


