Is Pit Boss Champion Chicken Seasoning - 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors
Check Pit Boss Champion Chicken Seasoning - 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pit Boss Champion Chicken Seasoning - 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pit Boss Champion Chicken Seasoning - 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


