Is Pit Boss Mango Magic Garlic Onion Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic*, Onion*, Natural mango and other natural flavors, Red bell peppers*, Extractives of paprika, Less than 2% silicon dioxide (Prevents caking). *Dried.
Check Pit Boss Mango Magic Garlic Onion Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pit Boss Mango Magic Garlic Onion Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
GARLIC & SIMMERED ONION MARINARA SAUCE, GARLIC & SIMMERED ONION
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC YELLOW RICE, SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


