Is Pit Boss Memphis Hickory & Vinegar BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of modified food starch
- less than 2% of modified food starch, hot sauce
of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, With Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Hot Sauce (red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Spices (including Mustard), Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfites), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Sodium Benzoate (preservative).
Check Pit Boss Memphis Hickory & Vinegar BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pit Boss Memphis Hickory & Vinegar BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


