Is PIT COOKED PORK WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), LEMON JUICE, VEGETABLE GUM, SPICES MUSTARD, PAPRIKA, ONION.
Check PIT COOKED PORK WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIT COOKED PORK WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
PIT COOKED PORK WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


