Is PIT SMOKED HOT HICKORY SUMMER SAUSAGE STICKS, PIT SMOKED HOT HICKORY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COLLAGEN CASING (CARAMEL COLOR). DIPPED IN A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT QUALITY.
Check PIT SMOKED HOT HICKORY SUMMER SAUSAGE STICKS, PIT SMOKED HOT HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIT SMOKED HOT HICKORY SUMMER SAUSAGE STICKS, PIT SMOKED HOT HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


