Is Pita bread large white Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched white flour, culture wheat, water, sugar, salt, fresh yeast

Check Pita bread large white against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking