Is Pita bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

stone ground as whole wheat flour, water, cultured wheat flour (for freshness), dry malt (malted a (mg) barley flour, wheat flour, dextrose), yeast, salt. contains wheat. 06

Check Pita bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishMeal Prep