Is Pita Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White wheat flour. water, oil, salt, sugar, yeast, cornflour, thiamin, folate

Check Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep