Is Pita Bros. Bakery Regular White Pita Bread Peanut Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, sugar, salt, yeast.
Check Pita Bros. Bakery Regular White Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Bros. Bakery Regular White Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


