Is PITA CHIPS, ANCIENT GRAINS & FLAXSEED Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ANCIENT GRAIN BLEND (MILLET, WHOLE AMARANTH, FLAX SEEDS, CRACKED BUCKWHEAT, WHOLE QUINOA, BLACK SESAME SEEDS), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVATIVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check PITA CHIPS, ANCIENT GRAINS & FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Wheat Free? PITA CHIPS, ANCIENT GRAINS & FLAXSEED | Spoonful