Is Pita Chips (Mediterranean Herb) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITA BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING (SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SUGAR, TURMERIC, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), PARSLEY, THYME.
Check Pita Chips (Mediterranean Herb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Chips (Mediterranean Herb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


