Is Pita Chips, Simply Naked Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat fibre

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL WITH ROSEMARY (SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID), SEA SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBRE, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, OAT AND BARLEY INGREDIENTS.

Check Pita Chips, Simply Naked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pita Chips, Simply Naked is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish