Is Pita Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic enriched wheat flour organic wheat flour
organic enriched wheat flour organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Enriched Wheat Flour Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Organic Expeller-pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Or
Check Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker


