Is Pita Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR), MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PURIFIED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, GRANULATED SALT, YEAST (SABITAN MONOSTEARATE), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CONTAINS WHEAT
Check Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


