Is Pita Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, amylase, folic acid, mid oleic sunflower oil and/or high oleic sunflower oil, seasoning, cane sugar, salt, garlic powder, spices, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, whey, onion powder, parmesan cheese, citric acid, yeast, malted barley flour, cane sugar, sea salt, natural flavor, wheat starch, dough conditioner
Check Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker, Piece


