Is Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herbs Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- malt dairy whey
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil and/or Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Hulls, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Invert Sugar, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Malt Dairy Whey.
Check Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


