Is Pita Pockets Classic White Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Preservative (200)
Check Pita Pockets Classic White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Pockets Classic White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingDipping


