Is Pita Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Gluten Flour, Yeast, Salt, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Natural Enzymes
Check Pita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Flatbread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishMeal Prep


