Is Pitango Chilled Soup Spiced Indian Lentil Turmeric pouch 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Potato , Onion , Cauliflower , Celery), Coconut Cream, Coconut Cream, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Lentils, Ginger, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Curry Powder, Turmeric
Check Pitango Chilled Soup Spiced Indian Lentil Turmeric pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitango Chilled Soup Spiced Indian Lentil Turmeric pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pitango Chilled Soup Spiced Indian Lentil Turmeric pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch


