Is Pitango Creamy Chilled Soup Smoky Fish Chowder pouch 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (Potato,corn,onion,garlic), Hoki, Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Herbs, Spices, Vegetable Powders (Garlic,onion), Natural Smoke Essence, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate One Serve Of Vegetables Is Approximately 75G

Check Pitango Creamy Chilled Soup Smoky Fish Chowder pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pitango Creamy Chilled Soup Smoky Fish Chowder pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go