Is Pitaya Foods Organic Immunity Smoothie Bowl Passion Fruit Mango Pineapple Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoothie Base: Purified Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Tapioca Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Allulose, Cane Sugar, Gum Acacia, Pectin, Tumeric, Lime Juice Concentrate, Freeze Dried Acerola Juice. Topping: Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Molasses.
Check Pitaya Foods Organic Immunity Smoothie Bowl Passion Fruit Mango Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitaya Foods Organic Immunity Smoothie Bowl Passion Fruit Mango Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry
About this product
Snack · Frozen


