Is Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Potatoes, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Roasted Carrots, Roasted Corn, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Flavoring, Cream, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Parsley, Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Soup · Can


