Is Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Potatoes, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Roasted Carrots, Roasted Corn, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Flavoring, Cream, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Parsley, Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Soup · Can


