Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pitted Prunes 7 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Sun-Maid California Whole Pitted Prunes. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Dried Pitted Plums (Pitted Prunes), Potassium Sorbate Added as a Preservative.

Check Pitted Prunes 7 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Sun-Maid California Whole Pitted Prunes. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pitted Prunes 7 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Sun-Maid California Whole Pitted Prunes. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBaking
Tree Nut Free? Pitted Prunes 7 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 7 oz. of Sun-Maid California Whole Pitted Prunes. | Spoonful