Is Pitted Prunes (clamshell) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plum, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid

Check Pitted Prunes (clamshell) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pitted Prunes (clamshell) is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep